KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Ausfuehrung

English translation: version


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausfuehrung
English translation:version
Entered by: Ulrike Spitzer

00:49 May 22, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Ausfuehrung
Lieferantenbestaetigung:

Wir bestaetigen, dass diese Erzeugnisse in dieser Ausfuehrung speziell nur fuer Sie aus Stahlblech deutscher Herkunft gefertigt und emailliert werden.
Ulrike Spitzer
Ausfuehrung
Explanation:
Version should do quite nicely here.
Selected response from:

engslav
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2model
Dr. Fred Thomson
5Ausfuehrungengslav
4designBeth Kantus
4configuration
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ausfuehrung


Explanation:
Version should do quite nicely here.

engslav
PRO pts in pair: 6

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
model


Explanation:
This works well, too. This model of our product etc.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Maybe even version.
27 mins
  -> Yes, I usually use one or the other depending upon context.

agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuration


Explanation:
my take on it

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design


Explanation:
another alternative
We confirm that these products in this design ...

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924