KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Strategievorfeld

English translation: Strategy approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strategievorfeld
English translation:Strategy approach
Entered by: xxxbrute

15:21 May 23, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Strategievorfeld
Informationsaustausch im Business-Marketing, Strategievorfeld
Rachel
"Strategy approach"
Explanation:
Phrasing option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 17:38:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Rachel!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Strategy approach"xxxbrute
4...preliminary strategies.xxxDr.G.MD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...preliminary strategies.


Explanation:
would be my proposal

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1547

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Strategy approach"


Explanation:
Phrasing option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 17:38:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Rachel!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Thanks