KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Genehmigungsanfrage Ihrer Kontoverbindung

English translation: approval to debit your account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Genehmigungsanfrage Ihrer Kontoverbindung
English translation:approval to debit your account
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

05:18 Jun 5, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Genehmigungsanfrage Ihrer Kontoverbindung
Ihre Wunsch-Domain www.tinnitus.eu wurde am 24.05.2002 von Josef Thalmann für Thalmann in unsere pushDOMAIN engine eingetragen und bleibt bei erfolgreicher Genehmigungsanfrage Ihrer Kontoverbindung (MC) laut unseren AGB für Sie reserviert
Natalja Hackl
approval to debit your account
Explanation:
"...provided our request to debit your account is successfully approved."
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Dake vielmals!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2approval to debit your account
Ralf Lemster
1 +1see sentence belowIlse Hawes


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approval to debit your account


Explanation:
"...provided our request to debit your account is successfully approved."

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684
Grading comment
Dake vielmals!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

agree  allemande
6 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see sentence below


Explanation:
The domain www.tinnititus.eu requested by you was entered by Josef Thalman for Thalman in our pushDomain engine, and will be reserved for you according to our AGB once your account has been confirmed.

Ilse Hawes
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
1 hr