KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Beistellung

English translation: existing service contracts...


17:42 Jun 11, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Beistellung
(translation of sentence would be helpful)
Eventuell dafür existierende Wartungsverträge werden mit dieser Beistellung auf den Auftraggeber übertragen.
Rachel
English translation:existing service contracts...
Explanation:
Existing service contracts will be transferred to the purchaser (at the time of purchase).

HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beistellung (Austrian for Verfügung) = Disposal, disposition; order instruction, decree, enactment.xxxbrute
4existing service contracts...Beth Kantus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing service contracts...


Explanation:
Existing service contracts will be transferred to the purchaser (at the time of purchase).

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beistellung (Austrian for Verfügung) = Disposal, disposition; order instruction, decree, enactment.


Explanation:
Possible existing maintenance contracts will transfer with this decree to the principal!
Ref: Cassel's

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255