KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Verdingungsordnung

English translation: contracting regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdingungsordnung
English translation:contracting regulations
Entered by: Inge Festesen

08:12 Jun 12, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Verdingungsordnung
Die Vergabeunterlagen gemäß VOL/A (Verdingungsordnung für Leistungen)
rachel
contracting regulations
Explanation:
Dietl WB für Recht, Wirtschaft und Politik
Selected response from:

Inge Festesen
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contracting regulationsInge Festesen
4standard official contracting terms (general)
conny
4Contracting rules
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contracting rules


Explanation:
according to Eurodicautum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 08:16:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aber auch: general terms and conditions applicable to contracts

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contracting regulations


Explanation:
Dietl WB für Recht, Wirtschaft und Politik

Inge Festesen
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Thanks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard official contracting terms (general)


Explanation:
VOL für Bauleistungen: standard building contract terms oder contract procedures for building works (DIN translation 1992)


    Romain, Dict. of Legal Terms
conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287