KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Nz. / Z-Bl.

English translation: appendix, enclosure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nz. / Z-Bl.
English translation:appendix, enclosure
Entered by: cbetaru

10:54 Jul 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Nz. / Z-Bl.
Wieder der Handelsregisterauszug. Der Originaleintrag lautet:

c) Erste Eintragung hier am 28.Februar 1950

Vergl.AG. Berlin-Charlottenburg HRB 6210Nz. 3729
Zweigniederlassung in
Erfurt Z-Bl.


bei Z-Bl. tippe ich auf "Zusatzblatt", Nz. sagt mir gar nichts - und wie man beides auf Englisch sinnvoll/offiziell abkürzt frage ich Euch Spezialisten ebenfalls. Vielen Dank im Voraus.

Astrid
Astrid Cruse
"Z-Bl " could be translated as "appendix" or "enclosure"
Explanation:
The only suggestion for "Nz" that I have is "Notiz" (given that we assume Z-Bl to be Zusatzblatt). Although I am not sure...

Good luck anyway!
Selected response from:

cbetaru
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone! After some more thoughts I decided, that NZ must be "Nummernzeichen" and translated it with no.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Z-Bl " could be translated as "appendix" or "enclosure"cbetaru
1Nachzulassung
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Z-Bl " could be translated as "appendix" or "enclosure"


Explanation:
The only suggestion for "Nz" that I have is "Notiz" (given that we assume Z-Bl to be Zusatzblatt). Although I am not sure...

Good luck anyway!

cbetaru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone! After some more thoughts I decided, that NZ must be "Nummernzeichen" and translated it with no.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Nachzulassung


Explanation:
the only Nz. I could find in my own glossaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 09:03:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe Z-Bl. is a Stadtteil of Erfurt?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577