KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

LTS

English translation: state trust agencies or corporations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LTS Landestreuhandstellen
English translation:state trust agencies or corporations
Entered by: Kim Metzger

17:52 Jul 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: LTS
LTS – Landestreuhandstellen

Die Gästebefragung hat das Konzept, dass die LTS für das X-Landesprogramm gemeinsam mit der Agentur XX erarbeitet und im letzten Jahr umgesetzt hat...
Gunilla Zedigh
Germany
state trust agencies or corporations
Explanation:
That's what Hamblock/Wessels calls them.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1state trust agencies or corporations
Kim Metzger
4regional trusteeship offices
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regional trusteeship offices


Explanation:
Not much to go on.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state trust agencies or corporations


Explanation:
That's what Hamblock/Wessels calls them.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
20 hrs