KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

..(angelaufen im Rahmen des Projektes zur Produktharmonisierung).

English translation: started/launched within the project-framework/context of product standardisation/alignment.


15:15 Jul 19, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: ..(angelaufen im Rahmen des Projektes zur Produktharmonisierung).
Global mail international marketing strategy document
xxxstrawb
English translation:started/launched within the project-framework/context of product standardisation/alignment.
Explanation:
or: started/launched as part of the product standardisation/alignment project.

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2started/launched within the project-framework/context of product standardisation/alignment.
pschmitt
4started pertaining to the product standardization / uniformization projectRaffael Zissu
3sentencegangels
3can you provide...
Edward L. Crosby III


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
started/launched within the project-framework/context of product standardisation/alignment.


Explanation:
or: started/launched as part of the product standardisation/alignment project.

Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
27 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
started pertaining to the product standardization / uniformization project


Explanation:
The sentence will probably have to be rearranged...

Raffael Zissu
United States

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
can you provide...


Explanation:
more context? I'd like to see the entire sentence, if possible.

Edward L. Crosby III
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sentence


Explanation:
initiated in conjunction with the project for product consolidation

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465