KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Redaktionen

English translation: editorial offices


16:08 Aug 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Redaktionen
from a consultancy offer for press/publicity work

Kontinuierliches Update Der Presseliste

Kontinuierliche Recherche der Schwerpunktthemen: Auswertung der Thememplaene der Redaktionen

Pressespiegel: Dokumentation aller Veroeffentlichungen
Ron Stelter
English translation:editorial offices
Explanation:
would be my take...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
There seems to definitely be a consensus here. "Editorial offices" it is.
Thank you one and all.
Ron
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1editorial offices
Bob Kerns
4 +1editorial offices
Kim Metzger
3 +1editorial officesKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
editorial offices


Explanation:
would be my take...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
There seems to definitely be a consensus here. "Editorial offices" it is.
Thank you one and all.
Ron

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
editorial offices


Explanation:
This could work here.


    Langenscheidt Muret-Sanders
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
editorial offices


Explanation:
or simply editors.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 mins