KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

VAP Renditesparprogramme

English translation: VAP return savings scheme


12:24 Aug 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bankinfoblatt
German term or phrase: VAP Renditesparprogramme
Neutrale Vermittlung von sinnvollen Bankdienstleistungen:

30 Investmentgesellschaften mit über 4000 Investmentfonds
Englische With-Profit-Policen
Vermögensverwaltende Aktienpolicen
Investmentfondspolicen
VAP-Renditesparprogramm
Vermögenswirksame Leistungen
Geldmarktkonto und Tagesgelder
Nutzen staatlicher Förderungen und Steueroptimierung
Investmentplattform


Es handelt sich um o.g. Aufzählung. Mir ist nicht bekannt, was "VAP Renditesparprogramme" sind. Für jede Hilfe wäre ich dankbar!
jbm
Germany
English translation:VAP return savings scheme
Explanation:
not sure about the "return bit" but VAP seems to be "Value Added per Person" = "Mitarbeiter-Wertschöpfung" (see URL)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Dear Steffen,

Thank you very much for your help.
Best regards,
John
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VAP= Value Additivity Principle
Karlo Heppner
4 -1VAP return savings scheme
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
VAP return savings scheme


Explanation:
not sure about the "return bit" but VAP seems to be "Value Added per Person" = "Mitarbeiter-Wertschöpfung" (see URL)


    Reference: http://www.advanced-controlling.de/AC-Wissen.htm#V
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11870
Grading comment
Dear Steffen,

Thank you very much for your help.
Best regards,
John

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Ich vermute stark: VAP bedeutet Value Addivity Principle
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAP= Value Additivity Principle


Explanation:
Ich vermute stark, dass es das ist.Das Konzept bitte den angebenen Links entnehmen.

http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:3FYjpWYaoDsC:www.coba.un...

www.isb.unizh.ch/forschung/pdf/workingpapernr15.pdf

Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 68