KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

unter Ausschluss

English translation: under exclusion of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Ausschluss
English translation:under exclusion of
Entered by: Deb Phillips

17:39 Aug 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: unter Ausschluss
17.4 Anwendbares Recht: Dieser Vertrag und seine Anhänge unterliegen, unter Ausschluss des UN-Kaufrechts und der kollisionsrechtlichen Bestimmungen des deutschen Rechts, dem Recht der Bundesrepublik Deutschland.
Deb Phillips
under exclusion of
Explanation:
simply
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11under exclusion of
swisstell
5under exclusion of
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1..are subject to...,excluding (explicitely)....kostan
4under exclusion or excluded from
William Kratzer Jr.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
under exclusion of


Explanation:
simply

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 mins

agree  pschmitt
4 mins

agree  jerrie
33 mins

agree  Theo Bose
39 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
41 mins

agree  Ron Stelter
51 mins

agree  modilingua
1 hr

agree  analisa
1 hr

agree  labusga
1 hr

agree  Petra Winter
2 hrs
  -> to all you nice people above, thank you!

agree  Chinoise
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under exclusion or excluded from


Explanation:
Babylon

William Kratzer Jr.
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 84

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under exclusion of


Explanation:
... developing damage. § 8 Applicable law and legal venue German law is
considered under exclusion of the UN-purchase-right. All rights ...
www.shirts4clans.de/php/agb.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..are subject to...,excluding (explicitely)....


Explanation:
good luck

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: agree with excluding, but not the new spelling of explicitly! ;-)
9 mins