KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Partner-rolle

English translation: partner function


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Partnerrolle
English translation:partner function
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

05:41 Aug 22, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Partner-rolle
Rollen der Partner in der Wirtschaft (SAP-Begriff)
selheller
partner function
Explanation:
That is the translation provided by the SAP dictionary.

Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5partner function
Alexander Schleber
5Partner role
Terri Doerrzapf


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Partner role


Explanation:
HTH

Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partner function


Explanation:
That is the translation provided by the SAP dictionary.




    SAP Dictionary
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2328