KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

im Rahmen und in den Grenzen

English translation: within the scope and limitations of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Rahmen und in den Grenzen
English translation:within the scope and limitations of
Entered by: Martin Hesse

16:16 Oct 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Terms and Conditions
German term or phrase: im Rahmen und in den Grenzen
'Im Rahmen und in den Grenzen datenschutzrechtlicher Vorschriften sind wir berechtigt, personenbezogene Daten des Auftraggebers zu verarbeiten und zu speichern.'
Martin Hesse
Within the scope and limitations of
Explanation:
statutory data privacy regulations we are entitled to process and store the client's personal data
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Speedy Kim hat wieder zugeschlagen. Danke, Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In the framework and boundaries of the legal data protection regulations we are authorised...
lauravienna
4 +1Within the scope and limitations of
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Within the scope and limitations of


Explanation:
statutory data privacy regulations we are entitled to process and store the client's personal data

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821
Grading comment
Speedy Kim hat wieder zugeschlagen. Danke, Kim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
47 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In the framework and boundaries of the legal data protection regulations we are authorised...


Explanation:
...to use and store information relating to the client.

(it was too long to type into the 'answer' column so I have continued it with ...).

Hope this helps you.

Laura

lauravienna
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7