KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Hypothekenablöseverordnung

English translation: Mortgage Redemption Order


15:15 Oct 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Hypothekenablöseverordnung
Hierfür gilt § 8 der Hypothekenablöseverordnung entsprechend.

(discussion about providing a financial security in order to operate a landfill site)European Landfill Directive
Paula Price
English translation:Mortgage Redemption Order
Explanation:
Today section 8 of the Mortgage Redemption Order (Hypothekenablöseverordnung) applies mutatis mutandis.

Selected response from:

Margaret Marks
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mortgage discharge/release directive
Kim Metzger
4Mortgage Redemption OrderMargaret Marks
3Mortgage transfer directive
zebung


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mortgage discharge/release directive


Explanation:
Also mortgage redemption or retirement


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
1 day4 hrs

agree  Ron Stelter
1 day6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mortgage Redemption Order


Explanation:
Today section 8 of the Mortgage Redemption Order (Hypothekenablöseverordnung) applies mutatis mutandis.



Margaret Marks
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 765

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mortgage transfer directive


Explanation:
Possibly, but I posted the actual directive in English and German since you know more about the context than I do..


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexapi!...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexapi!...
zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 53