KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Sentence please

English translation: answer


15:59 Jan 14, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Real estate, banking
German term or phrase: Sentence please
It is a CV and the sentence goes as follows:

"Qualifikation und Spezialisierung in der wohnwirtschaftlichen und gewerblichen Immobilienfinanzierung"
NickWatson
Germany
English translation:answer
Explanation:
Proficiency and specialization in the financing of residential and commercial real estate projects
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Sounds good Klaus, I'll buy that one.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a qualified specialist for residential and commercial real estate
Alison Schwitzgebel
4answergangels
4A proposal
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A proposal


Explanation:
Qualification and specialisation in residential and commercial real estate financing



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a qualified specialist for residential and commercial real estate


Explanation:
depending on where it appears in the CV, you might consider the above.... or variations on a similar theme.

HTH

Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 16:12:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mmmm, cept I missed out the crucial \"financing\" on the end there. Sorry \'bout that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 16:20:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mmmm, cept I missed out the crucial \"financing\" on the end there. Sorry \'bout that.

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
answer


Explanation:
Proficiency and specialization in the financing of residential and commercial real estate projects

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
Sounds good Klaus, I'll buy that one.