KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Musterberechnungen von Krediten

English translation: sample calculation of loans


10:03 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Musterberechnungen von Krediten
die man im Selbstbedienungsterminal in einer Bank bekommen kann
Pawel Czernecki
English translation:sample calculation of loans
Explanation:
Hope that helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 15:19:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sample calculations of loans (ist Plural)
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Specimen calculations of loan repaymentsDavid Moore
4 +1sample calculation of loans
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sample calculation of loans


Explanation:
Hope that helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 15:19:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sample calculations of loans (ist Plural)

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olav Rixen
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Specimen calculations of loan repayments


Explanation:
May be old-fashioned, but the word "sample" I don't care for...

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9634