KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

förderungswürdig

English translation: eligible for subsidies


11:16 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: förderungswürdig
software für förderungswürdige Produkte nach dem Altersvermögensgesetz (AVmG)
Marie
English translation:eligible for subsidies
Explanation:
In diesem Kontext: "...for products which qualify for subsidies under the German Retirement Capital Act (Altersvermögensgesetz)".
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"worthy of promotion"David Moore
5eligible for subsidies
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eligible for subsidies


Explanation:
In diesem Kontext: "...for products which qualify for subsidies under the German Retirement Capital Act (Altersvermögensgesetz)".

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"worthy of promotion"


Explanation:
"...for products worthy of promotion in accordance with..."
Reference: Der kleine Eichborn.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9634

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: Quite agree with this one
43 mins