KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Fördertreppen

English translation: contribution levels


13:15 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Fördertreppen
Relates to different policy options in a pension plan
Marie
English translation:contribution levels
Explanation:
assisted contribution levels?

Need definitely more context as to who does what for whom
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
I think it relates to company contributions to a pension scheme.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4levels of bonusDavid Moore
2contribution levelsgangels


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contribution levels


Explanation:
assisted contribution levels?

Need definitely more context as to who does what for whom

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
I think it relates to company contributions to a pension scheme.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levels of bonus


Explanation:
Depends to an extent (as so often!) on the context; does this fit here?

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9634