KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bankbevollmächtiger

English translation: authorized representative of the bank


08:21 Mar 31, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bankbevollmächtiger
Berufe und Funktionen in einer Bank
Karin
English translation:authorized representative of the bank
Explanation:
if it is BevollmächtigTer
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5authorized representative of the bank
Anna Bittner
4authorised person/ (agent), proxy
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
authorized representative of the bank


Explanation:
if it is BevollmächtigTer

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ron Stelter
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxSilLiz
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  conny
1 day10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorised person/ (agent), proxy


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Karin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420