KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

stellvertretender Bankabteilungsleiter

English translation: assistant department manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stellvertretender Bankabteilungsleiter
English translation:assistant department manager
Entered by: conny

08:22 Mar 31, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: stellvertretender Bankabteilungsleiter
Berufe und Funktionen in einer Bank
Karin
assistant department manager
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

conny
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4assistant department manager
conny
5deputy department manager
Сергей Лузан
4 +1deputy head of department
Anna Bittner
3acting head of department
jerrie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acting head of department


Explanation:
within banking organisation

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assistant department manager


Explanation:
HTH


    Bank WB
conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S M Gotiwalee
1 hr

agree  xxxSilLiz
8 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
18 hrs
  -> Dank an alle

agree  Сергей Лузан: Perhaps.
9 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deputy head of department


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
3 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deputy department manager


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Karin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420