KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bankabteilungsleiter

English translation: department manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bankabteilungsleiter
English translation:department manager
Entered by: conny

08:22 Mar 31, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bankabteilungsleiter
Berufe und Funktionen in einer Bank
Karin
department manager
Explanation:
another idea
Selected response from:

conny
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1department manager
conny
4 +1Head of Department
jerrie
4bank department head
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank department head


Explanation:
According to Zahn.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Head of Department


Explanation:
(within the banking organisation)

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department manager


Explanation:
another idea


    Bank WB
conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> danke sehr