KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mittelzuflüsse aus Anteilscheinverkäufen

English translation: inflow of funds from sale of share certificates


12:10 May 18, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investmentfonds
German term or phrase: Mittelzuflüsse aus Anteilscheinverkäufen
Context: Konsolidierte Entwicklung des Fondsvermögens

- Fondsvermögen zu Beginn des Geschäftsjahr
- Mittelzuflüsse aus Anteilscheinverkäufen
- Mittelabflüsse aus Anteilscheinrücknahmen
- = ordentlicher Nettoertrag/-aufwand
- realisierte Gewinne
- realisierte Verluste
- Gewinne/Verluste
Susana Figueiras
English translation:inflow of funds from sale of share certificates
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5inflow of funds from sale of share certificates
EdithK
5 +1proceeds from sale of holdingsPat Jenner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inflow of funds from sale of share certificates


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Ok, but I would use *unit* certificates for most funds
20 mins
  -> Thanks Ralf, fine with me.

agree  Sanaa Omrany
29 mins
  -> Thanks Sanaa.

agree  izy
45 mins

agree  Ron Stelter
2 hrs
  -> Thanks izy, Ron.

agree  Eva Blanar
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceeds from sale of holdings


Explanation:
This came up a couple of weeks ago in a text I was doing, and the client was happy with this as far as I know

Pat Jenner
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: yes, proceeds, because the next one is 'expenses relating to share buybacks'
25 mins