KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Protokollnotiz

English translation: entry in the minutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Protokollnotiz
English translation:entry in the minutes
Entered by: Kim Metzger

17:29 May 20, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Protokollnotiz
Protokollnotiz zur Ergänzung der Grundsätze für geschäftliches Verhalten

This is a heading of a company-internal newsrelease.
Olav Rixen
Canada
entry in the minutes
Explanation:
Maybe. Dietl/Lorenz has this translation for Protokollvermerk.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 17:44:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hamblock has Protokollnotiz = note in the minutes
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Kim, and all who tried.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3entry in the minutes
Kim Metzger
3 +1Record
CathyFS


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entry in the minutes


Explanation:
Maybe. Dietl/Lorenz has this translation for Protokollvermerk.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 17:44:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hamblock has Protokollnotiz = note in the minutes

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
Thanks, Kim, and all who tried.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
29 mins

agree  gangels
5 hrs

agree  John Hayward
17 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Record


Explanation:
.

CathyFS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arm_ro
20 hrs