KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Primärbuchungen

English translation: primary entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Primärbuchungen
English translation:primary entries

18:50 May 21, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Primärbuchungen
Accounting
lorna
primary entries
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4primary entries
EdithK
3 +2main entries
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
primary entries


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: or main entries
4 mins
  -> Thanks Alison.

agree  Steffen Walter
5 mins
  -> Thanks Steffen.

agree  T Crotogino
45 mins

agree  Nicole Trebbin
55 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
main entries


Explanation:
primary book entries

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
3 mins

agree  T Crotogino
44 mins