KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Interne Geschäfte

English translation: internal transactions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Interne Geschäfte
English translation:internal transactions

17:25 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Interne Geschäfte
International Accounting Standards
lorna
internal transactions
Explanation:
especiall most likely in your context with IAS
Selected response from:

Michael Stolte
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3internal business
Jeannie Graham
4internal transactions
Michael Stolte
4intra-group transactions
Alison Schwitzgebel
4inter-office dealings
izy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inter-office dealings


Explanation:
interoffice dealings


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?p=iB2QE.&search=interoffice
izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 69

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
internal business


Explanation:
business within the company

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ezbounty@aol.co
28 mins

agree  CathyFS
42 mins

agree  xxxSilLiz
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intra-group transactions


Explanation:
Is a specific accounting standard (IAS) mentioned in your text? More context would help.

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal transactions


Explanation:
especiall most likely in your context with IAS


    Reference: http://www.fbe.be/pdf/w2021bew.pdf
Michael Stolte
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 42