KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Umsetzung

English translation: implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umsetzung
English translation:implementation

17:30 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / INternational Accounting Standards
German term or phrase: Umsetzung
Abhängigkeiten beachten, z. B. Impairment ist relevant für die Umsetzung von Hedge-Accounting und der afs-Kategorie nach IAS 39
lorna
implementation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13implementation
Jeannie Graham
4realisation / realization
izy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
implementation


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 256
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CathyFS
37 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: but make it a verb and say "implementing"
49 mins

agree  Heike Behl, Ph.D.
58 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster
1 hr

agree  Michael Stolte
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Andrea Kopf: with Alison
4 hrs

agree  xxxAnglo-German
5 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
22 hrs

agree  Mark Ward
23 hrs

agree  Nicole Trebbin
1 day23 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
2 days16 hrs

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
4 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realisation / realization


Explanation:
just another idea

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 69