KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Leiter RW

English translation: Head of Accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiter RW (Rechnungswesen)
English translation:Head of Accounting
Entered by: Steffen Walter

18:15 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / International Accounting Standards
German term or phrase: Leiter RW
Die Methode der BHF-Bank (4 parallele Abschlüsse) kann durch den Leiter RW der BHF bei Bedarf vorgestellt werden
lorna
Head of Accounting
Explanation:
RW = Rechnungswesen = Accounting (department)

HTH

ALison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Head of Accounting
Alison Schwitzgebel
5manager of accounting department
EdithK
3 +1Head of Accounts Dept
Nicole Tata


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of Accounting


Explanation:
RW = Rechnungswesen = Accounting (department)

HTH

ALison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Tata: snap!
1 min

agree  EdithK
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Head of Accounts Dept


Explanation:
Leiter Rechnungswesen?

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manager of accounting department


Explanation:
Rechnungswesen

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9172