KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

mobilitätsaufwendungen

English translation: travel and accommodation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mobilitätsaufwendungen
English translation:travel and accommodation expenses
Entered by: danilingua

10:08 Jul 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: mobilitätsaufwendungen
 Für Mobilitätsaufwendungen (z.B. Fahrten, Verpflegung, Übernachtungen) kommt das Zeitarbeitunternehmen auf

danke
danilingua
Germany
travel and accommodation expenses
Explanation:
is the clearest phrase that comes to mind
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
DANKE und sorry 4 delay. Ich schließe immer erst den Auftrag ab und dann gehe ich in Ruhe durch...

Daniela :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2travel and accommodation expenses
Armorel Young
4 +2travel expenses
Renate FitzRoy
4travel expenses
William Stein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travel and accommodation expenses


Explanation:
is the clearest phrase that comes to mind

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4633
Grading comment
DANKE und sorry 4 delay. Ich schließe immer erst den Auftrag ab und dann gehe ich in Ruhe durch...

Daniela :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
3 hrs

agree  William Stein: Sorry, I answered directly from the "expanded version" and couldn't see the previous answers.
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travel expenses


Explanation:
would cover both wouldn't it? Otherwise you would to have food as an extra item as well.

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Field
1 hr

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travel expenses


Explanation:
That's the usual term for all three of the items mentioned

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734