KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bezugsbedingungen der XX GmbH & Co. KG im unternehmerischen Verkehr

English translation: I'd say


16:02 Jul 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bezugsbedingungen der XX GmbH & Co. KG im unternehmerischen Verkehr
Conditions of purchase for companies supplying goods and services to XX
Sara Whillance
English translation:I'd say
Explanation:
Procurement policies and rules of xx co. in intercompany commerce
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procurement policy/procurement proceduresSteffen Pollex
4Terms of Purchase in Business-to-Business Transactions
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
4I'd saygangels
3trading conditons (terms of trade) of xx ltd. with registered companieskostan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trading conditons (terms of trade) of xx ltd. with registered companies


Explanation:
I agree with Mr. Lemster that additional information would help, but in the meantime the above should cover all eventualities

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 493

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurement policy/procurement procedures


Explanation:
That should be it.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 503

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foehnerk
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'd say


Explanation:
Procurement policies and rules of xx co. in intercompany commerce

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terms of Purchase in Business-to-Business Transactions


Explanation:
none required...

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 986