KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Rückführung

English translation: repayment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückführung
English translation:repayment
Entered by: William Stein

16:04 Jul 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Rückführung
Die Rückführung des Forderungsankaufes erfolgt durch die monatliche Begleichung der vereinbarten Leasingrate durch den Kreditnehmer.
TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
repayment
Explanation:
(from Schaeffers and it also makes sense:) The assigned claims are paid off through the borrower's monthly payments on the lease.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Many thanks William!

You made my evening! I am pretty ill at the moment and can't get my head round much - so, many thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repayment
William Stein
3reduction/recirculation
karolina_mb


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduction/recirculation


Explanation:
LEO dictionary suggests such equivalents as far as the context is concerned:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repayment


Explanation:
(from Schaeffers and it also makes sense:) The assigned claims are paid off through the borrower's monthly payments on the lease.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734
Grading comment
Many thanks William!

You made my evening! I am pretty ill at the moment and can't get my head round much - so, many thanks for your help!