KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

endbegünstigt

English translation: end-beneficiary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:endbegünstigt
English translation:end-beneficiary
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

16:21 Jan 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / EU
German term or phrase: endbegünstigt
EU-Terminologie:

"Im Rahmen der Technischen Hilfe sind nur Ausgaben der Endbegünstigten, aber nicht die bei den endbegünstigten Institutionen selbstverausgabten Mittel kofinanzierbar."
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
end-beneficiary
Explanation:
or "ultimate beneficiary"

Look at the following sites.

Good luck.
Selected response from:

Radu Stefan
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1end-beneficiaryRadu Stefan
4grant [or aid] recipients
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end-beneficiary


Explanation:
or "ultimate beneficiary"

Look at the following sites.

Good luck.


    europa.eu.int/comm/regional_policy/sources/ docgener/evaluation/doc/obj1/austria.pdf
    www.clearstream.com/.../swing_content_pool/downloads/ d_custint/cbf_customer_interfaces/file_28882_en.pdf
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrandis
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endbegünstigt
grant [or aid] recipients


Explanation:
Secondary grants made by the recipients were not funded.

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 986