KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft

English translation: Guarantee association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft
English translation:Guarantee association
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

16:00 Jan 24, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft
mit der Novellierung des Mittelstandsförderungsgesetzes, dem neuen Programm für Existenzgründung und Mittelstand, der Förderung von Kreditbürgschaften durch die Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft und mit dem Mittelstandslotsen bei der HWF.
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
Guarantee association
Explanation:
z.B. Leading Org. Guarantee association Hamburg (Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft Hamburg GmbH).
Reference, D2478, Acronym, N/A. EU contribut. Yes, Budget, N/A, European Measure,
No. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/smie/ viewmeasure.cfm?m_id=2478
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Guarantee association
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3 +1Guarantee Associationntext


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Guarantee association


Explanation:
z.B. Leading Org. Guarantee association Hamburg (Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft Hamburg GmbH).
Reference, D2478, Acronym, N/A. EU contribut. Yes, Budget, N/A, European Measure,
No. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/smie/ viewmeasure.cfm?m_id=2478

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathrin.B: Exactly.
4 mins

agree  xxxBrandis: yes, I thought of Sponsoring
4 hrs

agree  roneill
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bürgschaftsgemeinschaft
Guarantee Association


Explanation:
... is the translation used in the link below, but you may not want to translate it at all since it's a proper name here.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/smie/viewmeasure.cfm?m_...
ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2954

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
5 hrs