KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Pr.D.

English translation: Product Description/Product Data/Product Details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pr.D.
English translation:Product Description/Product Data/Product Details
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

21:31 May 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Abbreviation
German term or phrase: Pr.D.
Abbreviation #3 (heading) in cost accounting charts (cosmetics/fragrances business); no further context.

TIA!
silfilla
Product Description/Product Data??
Explanation:
Product Description/Product Data??
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Product Description/Product Data??
Isabel Hohneck
2personal data protection?
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal data protection?


Explanation:
Dunno, silfilla. I also thought of public relations department.
---
Beauftragter für den Datenschutz
Abteilung Recht Personal-Datenschutz (PR-D)
http://www.hella.com/produktion/HellaDE/WebSite/MiscContent/...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 824

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Product Description/Product Data??


Explanation:
Product Description/Product Data??

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24