KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

vollendet in der Verarbeitung

English translation: "professionally finished"


10:33 Jun 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / advertising material
German term or phrase: vollendet in der Verarbeitung
In an advertising leaflet for steel doors

[Company name] Stahltüren sind robust, stabil für stark frequentierte Durchgänge, vollendet in der Verarbeitung.

TIA for any help
Helen Jordan
English translation:"professionally finished"
Explanation:
"professionally finished" @ 17,200 ggl
Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3"professionally finished"Lancashireman
3 +1perfect workmanship
Raghunathan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"professionally finished"


Explanation:
"professionally finished" @ 17,200 ggl

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Appel
10 mins

agree  Hermann
11 mins

agree  Frosty
32 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfect workmanship


Explanation:
(or) sublime workmanship

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Kraemer: with perfect
18 mins