KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Leitung F & E

English translation: Management of R & D


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitung F & E
English translation:Management of R & D
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

17:58 Aug 30, 2006
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Leitung F & E
Was bedeutet E und E hier?
Danke.
Radian Yazynin
Management of R & D
Explanation:
F & E = Forschung und Entwicklung

Englisches Äquivalent:
R & D = Research & Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-30 18:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

R & D Management
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer Ihre schnelle Antwort !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Management of R & D
Steffen Walter
4Research & Development (management?)
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Management of R & D


Explanation:
F & E = Forschung und Entwicklung

Englisches Äquivalent:
R & D = Research & Development

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-30 18:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

R & D Management


    Reference: http://www.nadir.org/nadir/initiativ/agp/free/glossar/
    Reference: http://oea.larc.nasa.gov/trailblazer/SP-4216/glossary.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer Ihre schnelle Antwort !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brie Vernier: of course
1 min

agree  Armorel Young
1 min

agree  Lydia Molea
7 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Research & Development (management?)


Explanation:
für Forschung und Entwicklung

Brie Vernier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 144