KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

DB-Rechnungen

English translation: Deckungsbeitrag-Rechnungen =


10:37 Sep 5, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Maßnahmenkatalog
German term or phrase: DB-Rechnungen
Implementierung von Kunden-DB-Rechnungen
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:Deckungsbeitrag-Rechnungen =
Explanation:
variable gross margin invoices /calculations
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Deckungsbeitrag-Rechnungen =
Stephen Sadie
3invoices from the DB (Deutsche Bahn)
Mariana Moreira
2database calculations?
tanyazst


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoices from the DB (Deutsche Bahn)


Explanation:
A suggestion:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Deckungsbeitrag-Rechnungen =


Explanation:
variable gross margin invoices /calculations

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armin Prediger: My first thought was Deutsche Bahn, too, but Stephen's got it. Check out http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deckungsbeitrag
8 mins

agree  Michael Rose: contribution margin, not gross margin
17 mins

agree  Eugenia Lourenco
27 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Deckungsbeitragsrechnung pro Kunde
1 hr

agree  SusieZ: I had posted something different, but after some research I did find literature about "Kunden-Deckungsbeitraege http://bauer.bwl.uni-mannheim.de/Download/mc/zusatzfolie_kun...
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: Implementierung von Kunden-DB-Rechnungen = implementation of contribution margin accounting for each customer
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
database calculations?


Explanation:
customer database calculations?

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian