KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Klarheit

English translation: ... are well understood / clearly defined


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Es besteht Klarheit über ...
English translation:... are well understood / clearly defined
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

09:23 Oct 31, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Beratung
German term or phrase: Klarheit
Es besteht allgemeine Klarheit über Struktur, Prozesse und Kultur der Geschäftsfelder.
Structure, processes and culture are generally established??? Oder habt Ihr noch andere Ideen?
seehand
Germany
... are well understood / clearly defined
Explanation:
One of these two expressions should fit depending on the context.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch für die anderen Beiträge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6... are well understood / clearly definedBrigitteHilgner
3There is no dispute as to ...M-A-Z
3In general, there is clarity of....
Raghunathan
2clear
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Es besteht allgemeine Klarheit über
There is no dispute as to ...


Explanation:


M-A-Z
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 3

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clear


Explanation:
In general, (structures, processes and culture) of the businesses are clear.

Vielleicht kann man so sagen? Bin kein Muttersprachler...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
... are well understood / clearly defined


Explanation:
One of these two expressions should fit depending on the context.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch für die anderen Beiträge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Aron
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Ilse.

agree  Rachel Ward
57 mins
  -> Thank you, Rachel.

agree  David Moore
1 hr
  -> Thank you, David.

agree  Alison Jenner
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Alison.

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ingeborg.

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Steffen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In general, there is clarity of....


Explanation:

Pl. see this link:

http://www.google.co.in/search?hl=hi&q=In general there is c...

In general, there is no ambiguity of....

Raghunathan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 38




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M-A-Z