KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Checkfrage

English translation: strategic question(s)/key question(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Checkfrage
English translation:strategic question(s)/key question(s)
Entered by: xxxPoveyTrans

14:53 Nov 1, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Banking pricing
German term or phrase: Checkfrage
From a banking book but probably has general usage...

sample questions?

Checkfragen und konkrete Handlungsempfehlungen zum besseren Pricing werden beschrieben und herausgearbeitet.
xxxPoveyTrans
strategic question(s)/key question(s)
Explanation:
and more suggestions:

http://www.s-line.de/homepages/rolfhinderer/index/Qualitat/q...
Checkfrage zur Qualitätsbestimmung:
quality assurance questions

or:
critical questions
http://info.worldbank.org/etools/docs/library/86286/Reading ...

here maybe "strategic questions" (and answers) or "key questions"
http://www.csupomona.edu/~jcbassett/mhr411/deliverables/2 St...
http://www.umass.edu/fambiz/strategic_questions.htm


priority questions:
http://www.kraus-und-partner.de/2116/Multiprojektmanagement







oder mit den Antworten könnte es sich auch um FAQ handeln.
Selected response from:

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4checkpointSannwald
3strategic question(s)/key question(s)
Bernhard Sulzer


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checkpoint


Explanation:
Points on a check list.

Sannwald
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategic question(s)/key question(s)


Explanation:
and more suggestions:

http://www.s-line.de/homepages/rolfhinderer/index/Qualitat/q...
Checkfrage zur Qualitätsbestimmung:
quality assurance questions

or:
critical questions
http://info.worldbank.org/etools/docs/library/86286/Reading ...

here maybe "strategic questions" (and answers) or "key questions"
http://www.csupomona.edu/~jcbassett/mhr411/deliverables/2 St...
http://www.umass.edu/fambiz/strategic_questions.htm


priority questions:
http://www.kraus-und-partner.de/2116/Multiprojektmanagement







oder mit den Antworten könnte es sich auch um FAQ handeln.

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51