KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

unternehmensbezogen

English translation: ...on an intra-company basis


11:58 Apr 1, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business operation
German term or phrase: unternehmensbezogen
Regelungen hinsichtlich Uebergaengen vom AT- in den Tarifbereich werden unternehmensbezogen vereinbart.
EMatt
English translation:...on an intra-company basis
Explanation:
or: on a company by company basis

or: on a company-specific basis
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
I think company-by-company basis is best.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7are agreed upon on a per company basis
Andreas Kobell
4company-oriented
Alexander Schleber
2...on an intra-company basisgangels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
are agreed upon on a per company basis


Explanation:
:)

Andreas Kobell
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lars Helbig
1 min
  -> Danke, Lars!

agree  EdithK
2 mins
  -> Danke, Edith!

agree  Paula Trucks-Pape
7 mins
  -> Danke, Paula!

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
8 mins
  -> Danke, Alison!

agree  Stephen Sadie
33 mins
  -> Danke, Stephen!

agree  Mihaela Boteva
53 mins
  -> Danke, Mihaela!

agree  Tim Jenkins
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Tim!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company-oriented


Explanation:
Another possibility

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 252

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...on an intra-company basis


Explanation:
or: on a company by company basis

or: on a company-specific basis

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
I think company-by-company basis is best.