KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bestandsmäßige Verrechnung

English translation: inventory accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestandsmäßige Verrechnung
English translation:inventory accounting
Entered by: Olav Rixen

15:44 Apr 3, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: bestandsmäßige Verrechnung
Die **bestandsmäßige Verrechnung** von Tauschpaletten erfolgt immer unmittelbar mit dem Überbringer oder Abholer.
Olav Rixen
Canada
inventory accounting
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks, Oktay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inventory accountingOktay Ardan
4inventory reconciliation
Elisabeth Drumm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventory accounting


Explanation:
.

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Oktay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casper
10 hrs

agree  Raghunathan
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory reconciliation


Explanation:
In terms of "Verrechnung" the term reconciliation might be another idea.

Elisabeth Drumm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish