KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rollierende Monatsplanung

English translation: rolling monthly forecast


10:56 Apr 10, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / production
German term or phrase: rollierende Monatsplanung
Schätzungen für die rollierende Monatsplanung für die Produktion von XX.
Johanna Müller
English translation:rolling monthly forecast
Explanation:
Google
Selected response from:

Katja Kleinschmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, useful answer, forecast is the better one. I found rolling wave planning as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rolling monthly forecastKatja Kleinschmidt
2 +1rolling monthly schedule
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolling monthly forecast


Explanation:
Google

Katja Kleinschmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, useful answer, forecast is the better one. I found rolling wave planning as well.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek: Yes, or forcasts.
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolling monthly schedule


Explanation:
or monthly planning

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casper
21 hrs
  -> thanks Chetan