KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

verlaengert sich um Zeiten des Bezuges

English translation: is increased with pension payment periods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verlaengert sich um Zeiten des Bezuges
English translation:is increased with pension payment periods
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

11:27 Feb 13, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: verlaengert sich um Zeiten des Bezuges
Der Zeitraum von 5 Jahren vor Eintritt der Erwerbsminderung verlaengert sich um Anrechnungszeiten und Zeiten des Bezuges einer Rente wegen verminderter Erwerbsfaehigkeit
Lorna O'Donoghue
is increased with pension payment periods
Explanation:
"is increased with the periods during which a pension is paid" is my understanding.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pension-drawing periodsEllen Kraus
4is prolonged by pension earning periods
mary austria
3is increased with pension payment periods
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is increased with pension payment periods


Explanation:
"is increased with the periods during which a pension is paid" is my understanding.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Many thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is prolonged by pension earning periods


Explanation:
A slight variation on the first answer.

mary austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pension-drawing periods


Explanation:
is extended by pension-drawing periods

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84