KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

planreif

English translation: locations with approved, ready-to-implement plans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:planreif
English translation:locations with approved, ready-to-implement plans
Entered by: Kathi Stock

15:15 Apr 21, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: planreif
Aus einer Firmenbeschreibung:
2008 Gründung der XXX Holding
2007 Inbetriebnahme des Werks in YYY
bis 2007 Sicherung von über 60 planreifen Standorten
Kathi Stock
United States
locations with approved, ready-to-implement plans
Explanation:
If you don't mind hyphens
Selected response from:

Jon Fedler
Grading comment
That will do, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1locations with approved, ready-to-implement plans
Jon Fedler
2ripe for planning
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ripe for planning


Explanation:
ein Versuch....

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
locations with approved, ready-to-implement plans


Explanation:
If you don't mind hyphens

Jon Fedler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
That will do, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VeronikaNeuhold
22 hrs