KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Preis/Leistungs-Verhältnis

English translation: cost effectiveness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preis/Leistungs-Verhältnis
English translation:cost effectiveness
Entered by: Steffen Walter

03:41 Jul 4, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Preis/Leistungs-Verhältnis
I can only think of "good value for money". But it seems a bit casual.
Helga
cost effectiveness
Explanation:
Hamblock
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
very elegant - thanks Kim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Outstanding/excellent price-performanceMinel Núñez Buchillón
4cost effectiveness
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost effectiveness


Explanation:
Hamblock

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
very elegant - thanks Kim

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outstanding/excellent price-performance


Explanation:
I have seen this option many times


    Reference: http://www2.akg.com/products/powerslave,mynodeid,15,id,340,p...
Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish