KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Veräußerungserlöse

English translation: sales proceeds


17:20 Jan 14, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Veräußerungserlöse
Fallen die Wertpapiere unter den Basispreis, so können die Verkaufsoptionen ausgeübt und damit über dem Marktpreis liegende Veräußerungserlöse
Jim
English translation:sales proceeds
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. It makes sense to this layman so that's good enough!
j
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sales proceedsntext
4 -1privatization proceedsRadu Stefan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veräußerungserlöse
sales proceeds


Explanation:
*

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thanks. It makes sense to this layman so that's good enough!
j

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Lemminger
28 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
privatization proceeds


Explanation:
Look at the link below.

Good luck.


    Reference: http://www.zei.de/download/zei_wp/B02-19.pdf
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ralf Lemster: This is about put options in general - no hint whatsoever that a privatisation is involved...?
3 hrs