KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Veritätsgarantie

English translation: validity guaranty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Veritätsgarantie
English translation:validity guaranty
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

08:58 Jun 25, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Veritätsgarantie
Validity / conformity guarantee?

Tnx i. a.
Thijs van Dorssen
validity guaranty
Explanation:
answered in 2002
Selected response from:

rangepost
Grading comment
I should have checked that first. Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4validity guarantyrangepost
3Authenticity Guarantee
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Veritätsgarantie
Authenticity Guarantee


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veritätsgarantie
validity guaranty


Explanation:
answered in 2002


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=286787
rangepost
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I should have checked that first. Thank you very much!