KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

im Namen und auf Rechnung

English translation: on behalf and for the account of ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Namen und auf Rechnung
English translation:on behalf and for the account of ..
Entered by: Ingrid Blank

12:05 Aug 9, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: im Namen und auf Rechnung
Die Bestellungen kann durch eine andere Gesellschaft im Namen und auf Rechnung des Leistungsbezügers erfolgen (die bestellende Gesellschaft wird nachfolgend "Besteller") genannt, sofern dies mit Einwilligung des Leistungsbezügers geschieht.
Lorna O'Donoghue
on behalf and for the account of ..
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Many thanks to all! Yes, it is a Swiss text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8on behalf and for the account of ..Ingrid Blank
5invoiced on behalf of
Gisela Greenlee
3on behalf of (Leistungsbezügers)and charged for (idem)stelauso


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on behalf of (Leistungsbezügers)and charged for (idem)


Explanation:
*

stelauso
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
on behalf and for the account of ..


Explanation:
....

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Many thanks to all! Yes, it is a Swiss text.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/358550
11 mins

agree  writeaway: and with Steffen
18 mins

agree  Christine Lam
41 mins

agree  conny
1 hr

agree  Terry Moran: Spot on.
2 hrs

agree  Sarah Downing
3 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
4 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
2 days22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invoiced on behalf of


Explanation:
short and sweet

Gisela Greenlee
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20