KudoZ home » German to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

klinisch-wissenschaftlich

English translation: clinical and scientific potential


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:klinisch-wissenschaftlich
English translation:clinical and scientific potential
Entered by: Dittrich

11:15 Sep 18, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / wissenschaftliche Arbeit Medizin
German term or phrase: klinisch-wissenschaftlich
Hallo,

in Zusammenhang mit einer Preisverleihung in Medizin
für die wissenschaftliche Arbeit.
Danke!

Das Wächterlymphknoten-Konzept (Sentinel - Lymphnode - Concept)
Implementierung und
klinisch-wissenschaftliches
Potential in der Tumorchirurgie
Dittrich
clinical and scientific potential
Explanation:
Only when these tensions are adequately addressed can the full clinical and scientific potential of genetic technology be realized. Top. > References ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1083735

und noch ca. weitere 50 Hits

Satz: Implementation as well as clinical and scientific potential

so umgehst du zweimal *and*
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3clinical and scientific potential
EdithK
3clinical-scientific (study) of ...
Ingeborg Gowans


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinical-scientific (study) of ...


Explanation:
I would go with a rather literal translation here, I don't know how you will fit this into your context exactly, but I think it is the right term here

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clinical and scientific potential


Explanation:
Only when these tensions are adequately addressed can the full clinical and scientific potential of genetic technology be realized. Top. > References ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1083735

und noch ca. weitere 50 Hits

Satz: Implementation as well as clinical and scientific potential

so umgehst du zweimal *and*

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
17 mins

agree  Julia Lipeles
1 hr

agree  Rebecca Garber
2 hrs