KudoZ home » German to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Ei Lö

English translation: Entries / Cancellations (of entries in commercial register)


13:19 Sep 4, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Auszug aus dem Handelsregister
German term or phrase: Ei Lö
Seems to be a heading, sometimes there is a number underneath. CH-DE
sappho
English translation:Entries / Cancellations (of entries in commercial register)
Explanation:
Eintragungen und Löschungen

See link below
Selected response from:

Colin Rowe
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you Colin; sorry for taking so long to select.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Entries / Cancellations (of entries in commercial register)Colin Rowe
3Registration and Deletion
Sabine Akabayov, PhD
3Registration Cancellation
lisa23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registration Cancellation


Explanation:
bei HR-Auszügen heißt das wohl Eintragung / Löschung
also je nachdem, auf was sich der Eintrag bezieht

lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registration and Deletion


Explanation:
Ei = Eintragung
Lö = Löschen
These are two separate columns, one of which has a number (the relevant column)

Sabine Akabayov, PhD
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entries / Cancellations (of entries in commercial register)


Explanation:
Eintragungen und Löschungen

See link below


    Reference: http://sec.edgar-online.com/2005/05/19/0000950157-05-000399/...
Colin Rowe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Colin; sorry for taking so long to select.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you