KudoZ home » German to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Beifügung der Vertragsniederschriften

English translation: enclosure of the document setting out the contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beifügung der Vertragsniederschriften
English translation:enclosure of the document setting out the contract
Entered by: JM Simon

21:18 Dec 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Beifügung der Vertragsniederschriften
from Berufsbildungvertrag
unverzuglich nach Abschluss des Berufsausbildngsvertages die Eintragung........bei der zustaendigen Stelle unter Beifuegung der Vertragsniederschriften zu beantragen.Thanks
Joanna Szulc
enclosure of the document setting out the contract
Explanation:
Basically, a written documentation of the contract.
Selected response from:

JM Simon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enclosure of the document setting out the contractJM Simon
4enclosing copies of the contracts
Armorel Young
4attaching the (school) contracts
EdithK
3...by attaching the memorandum of agreement
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beifuegung der Vertragsniederschriften
attaching the (school) contracts


Explanation:
These refer to the contracts between the school and the apprentice or trainee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-03 21:23:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or they refer to the contracts between the training institution or the master (in case it\'s a craft) and the apprentice

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beifuegung der Vertragsniederschriften
enclosing copies of the contracts


Explanation:
So it seems to me.

Armorel Young
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beifuegung der Vertragsniederschriften
...by attaching the memorandum of agreement


Explanation:
...and attach the memorandum of agreement
...along with the memorandum of agreement
...together with the memorandum of agreement

(whichever fits best with the rest of the sentence)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beifuegung der Vertragsniederschriften
enclosure of the document setting out the contract


Explanation:
Basically, a written documentation of the contract.


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:qK15oBRib8kJ:www.bmbf.d...
JM Simon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks